Friday, September 16, 2005

Pure Contradiction.

Its really sad. This is a contradictory world out there. Lousy people get to stay at the top while the better ones are always being looked down upon. Why i say this?

Yea as you people have already guessed, the person I'm talking about is none other then Xiaxue.

If u people have observed closely to the blogosphere, you guys may know that Xiaxue was being hated by the KL masses for her 'little' dig at KL. Well, you see, she had a bad experience and started to insult KL in general and being a racist shit. like she wasnt before

Well i aint gonna harp about this matter as I wont waste my time explaining to the various fanbois who only do this when they log on to the internet.
And hereby i present all of you to my newest book....
.
.
.

HOLLA's PATENTED GUIDES : FANBOIS FOR DUMMIES
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

1: Open Internet Explorer Mozilla Firefox

2: Go into the address bar, type in www.ilovegays.com www.xiaxue.blogspot.com

3: With the mouse wheel, scroll down to find any pictures.

Now, I shall divide this guide to cater for two scenarios if different pictures do appear.

If u see a XiaXue pic, please read on to Step 4.1
If you in any case see a male picture, please proceed to Step 4.2

4.1: Enlarge the prick picture, stare and gawk at it for maybe 2 hours for maximum pleasure, then kiss the computer or do whatever pervertic shit to it.

4.2: Open photoshop, and with the LEAST imaginative thoughts, graffitize it because the person in the picture should be yourself and not that particular guy.

Anyways, both scenarios all lead to the final step.

5: Dont care about the prose or anything, click X to the browser and congratulate yourself for a job well done!

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

This is just a preview of the book, please get it at any nearby mama-store. Thank god i'm nice to print out the one, and only one, chapter from the marvellous book of mine. :) Autographs are given for free. :) Told ya I'm nice!
ps. The characters in this book is purely fictional, any resemblance to any person living or dead is purely coincidental.


xxx


Anyways, enough the fanboi crap. But heyheyhey, I'm actually dedicating another post to Xiaxue! Great Singapor Sale dammit!

Anyways, I'll let the pictures do the talking. ( Parental Guidance is advisory )
Compare this excerpt,
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

With this.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com


My english aint that bad but I do know the difference between Image hosted by Photobucket.com and Image hosted by Photobucket.com you know. Talk about irony.

So you telling ur fanbois that that is ur first time getting ur hair treated in ur whole life and it happened to be in XXX shop? I dont know! I'm suprised no one actually pointed out this mistake. Shows the amount of fanbois she have haha!

But thats not the only contradictory thing in her blog!
Take a look at this.

Image hosted by Photobucket.com

So we do pay for the books we read huh. But let me ask you one simple question.

Do you pay for the paper u write on? In this case its webspace. Do u pay for a oxygen u breath in? Do u pay for ur photoalbum hosting?
For goodness sake, you are using a damn free website and you actually got the audacity to ask for donations.

So what if we donate, in the end, only your face gets thicker,( from the extra mabelline or loreal ), while you, not even a thank you. And in the end, you will blame ur fans, the people who donate, about riding UR own GODDAMN fame yadahyadahyadah.

Talk about biting the hand that fed you.

Please get this one point straight.

YOU DIDNT BECOME FAMOUS BECAUSE OF URSELF, IT IS WE, LOWLY UNKOWNS (according to you), WHO MADE U FAMOUS.

So before u flame anyone on riding ur fame, think about it, IT IS US WHO GAVE IT TO YOU IN THE FIRST PLACE.

7 Comments:

Blogger Louyau-mike said...

Why don't you calm down ... here ... have a sip of Oo Long Tea ... breathe easy ... in ... out ... there ... release your karma ... spiritual enlightenment ... okay ... DONE?

Now ... open xia xue's website ... shout at her ... there you go ...

I am sure there's a better way. But let me think first ... at the mean time, let's just keep the status cool.

11:24 PM  
Blogger ambiguous wanderer said...

You're just giving her free publicity by blogging about her lar.

2:23 AM  
Blogger desperate addict said...

Hi Holla! I guess what xx meant was that she had always been going there to cut her hair and stuff like that, but that day was actually the first day she was gonna get hair treatment from them to soften her hair.

Heh...Don't get too agitated over such stuff.

Anyway, just to clarify, was the tag at Kenny's tagboard abt me being the next xx left by you? I have a feeling it's an imposter. (Now you've got your own imposter! Yes yes, be careful what you wish for you know!) Let me know if it was really you though.

9:10 AM  
Blogger Holla! said...

Yea its me. Well, was referring that you will be as popular as her soon. yeap. everyone will know whos red marbles and WTH is xiaxue? lolx :)

1:52 PM  
Blogger joeyammons4643 said...

i thought your blog was cool and i think you may like this cool Website. now just Click Here

11:06 PM  
Blogger - Ciel ru said...

it's better not to actually go against her because whatever we say is just pure rubbish and what she says is just pure prophecies.

*intended sacarsm

8:50 AM  
Blogger Holla! said...

I tot u love her?

12:05 AM  

Post a Comment

<< Home